Sub-Committees

REGIONAL COORDINATORS
1 Tara Lamsal Midland
2 TBC Wales
3 Sujeet Sharma Northern Ireland

MemberMember

MEDIA, COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC RELATIONS
1 Dr Bidur Ghimire Coordinator
2 Dr Roshan Bhattarai Member
EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
1 Sanyukta Shrestha Coordinator
2 Narad Bhandari Member
3 Shailendra Kajee Shrestha Member
4 Ghanashyam Paudyal Member
5 Bijaya Bajracharya Member
6 Laxman Ghimire Member
7 Krishna Chakhun Member
8 Rajesh Pathak Member
9 Dr Binod Lal Amatya Member
10 Dr Kul Marahatta Member
11 Bhabendra Muktan Member
SOCIAL, ENTERTAINMENT & AGM
1 Dr Roshan Bhattarai Coordinator
2 Dr Bidur Ghimire Member
3 Hari Nepal Member
4 Ravi Chandra Koirala Member
5 Tulsi Phuyal Member
TRAINING & CPD
1 Hari Nepal Coordinator
2 Bed Prakash Bhattarai Member
3 Dr Bidur Chapagain Member
4 Suryanath Ghimire Member
5 Pramod Gurung Member
6 Prabin Limbu Member
7 Rudra Koirala Member
CONSTITUTION AMENDMENT
1 Narad Bhandari Coordinator
2 Ghanashyam Paudyal Member
3 Rajesh Pathak Member
4 Tara Lamsal Member
5 Umesh Parajuli Member
6 Debendra Dahal Member
7 Sanyukta Shrestha Member
8 Raj Ghale Member
YOUTH MOBILISATION
1 Mohammad Ziaulhaq Ansari Coordinator
2 Megha Paudyal Member
3 Priyanka Regmi Member
4 Akshaya Chapagain Member
5 Santosh Pandey Member
FINANCE
1 Rashmi Singh Rana Coordinator
2 Bijaya Bajracharya Member
PUBLICATION
1 Megha Paudyal Coordinator
2 Priyanka Regmi Member
IT SUPPORT & WEB DEVELOPMENT
1 Priyanka Regmi Coordinator
2 Sanyukta Shrestha
Member – Planning & Testing
3 Hari Krishna Neupane
Member – Forums Module
4 Anjani Phuyal
Member – Membership Module
5 Megha Paudyal
Member – Design on demand
TECHNICAL CONFERENCE
1 Narad Bhandari
Coordinator – Electrical
2 Dr Roshan Bhattarai
Member – Electrical
3 Dr Ramhari Poudyal
Member – Electrical
4 Krishna Kishor Shrestha
Member – Highway
5 Dr Birendra Shrestha
Member – Traffic Mgmt
6 Dr Ramesh Marasini Member – Civil
7 Dr Bidur Ghimire Member – Civil
8 Dr Raj Kapur Shah
Member – Construction Mgmt
9 Dr Jaya Acharya Nepal
Member – Structure
10 Prof Hom Nath Dhakal
Member – Mechanical
11 Prof Keshav Dahal
Member – Computers
12 Dr Deepak GC
Member – Computers
MEMBERSHIP
1 Bishal Rana Coordinator
2 Ravi Chandra Koirala Member
3 Prakash Bhujel Member
4 Dr Rishi Ram Parajuli Member
5 Chandra Prajapati Member
PROJECT SUPPORT (H&S in Nepal)
1 Hari Nepal Coordinator
2 Shailendra K Shrestha Member
3 Rajkumar Tripathi Member
4 Bibek Koirala Member
5 Bhesh Kafle Member
FUNDRAISING & CHARITY
1 Hari Krishna Neupane Coordinator
2 Ravi Chandra Koirala Member
3 Prabin Limbu Member
CAREER ADVISORY TASK FORCE
1 Narad Bhandari
Member – Electrical
2 Dr Roshan Bhattarai
Member – Electrical
3 Ganesh Thapa
Member – Civil / ICE trainer
4 Rajesh Pathak Member – Civil
5 Naba Raj Adhikari Member – Civil
6 Rosha Marahatta
Member – Architecture
7 Dr Bidur Ghimire Member – Civil
8 Dr Rudra Poudel
Member – Computers
DISCUSSION FORUM – BLOG PANEL
1 Dr Roshan Bhattarai Energy
2 Shubash Shrestha Energy
3 Naba Raj Adhikari Highway
4 Krishna Kishor Shrestha Highway
5 Poonam Pathak Highway
6 Subodh Timilsina Planning
7 Dr Chandra Gurung Structure
8 Saroj Koirala Structure
9 Narad Bhandari
Railway & Engg. Assurance
10 Dr Bidur Ghimire
Water Resources
11 Geeta Lamsal Clean Water
12 Ram Raj Sharma Hydropower
13 Bishnu Sharma Nepal Hydropower
14 Rajesh Pathak Management
15 Bandana Shrestha Infrastructure
16 Sanyukta Shrestha Cybersecurity
17 Dr Deepak GC Cybersecurity
18 Prof Keshav Dahal
Machine Learning
19 Dr Dipu Manandhar
Machine Learning