3rd Executive Committee


Mr. Shailendra Kaji Shrestha
Chairperson


Dr. Birendra Shrestha
Vice-Chairperson


Mr. Umesh Parajuli
General Secretary


Mr. Sanyukta Shrestha
Secretary


Mr. Akshaya Chapagain
Treasurer


Mr. Bed Bhattarai
Member


Dr. Bidur Ghimire
Member


Ms. Pooja Bhagat
Member


Mr. Pawan Man Bajracharya
Member


Ms. Rashmi Rana
Member


Mr. Sagyan Kharel
Member


ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Coordinator Shailendra K Shrestha
Members
                  1  Ghanashyam Paudyal
                  2  Krishna Kishor Shrestha
                  3  Laxman Ghimire
                  4  Prof Dr Keshav Dahal
                  5  Raj Pathak
                  6  Rajesh Pathak
                  7  Naba Raj Adhikary
                  8  Raj K Tripathi
                  9  Debendra Dahal
                  10 Rajendra Kharel
                  11 Subodh Timilsina
                  12 Dr. Binod Lal Amatya
                  13 Krishna Chakkhu

REGIONAL COORDINATORS
1   Tara Lamsal (Midland)
2   Ganesh Thapa (North England)
3   Wales (TBA)
4   Dr Keshav Bhattarai (Scotland)
5   Northern Ireland (TBA)

COMMIITEES

MEDIA, COMMUNICATIONS
& PUBLIC RELATIONS
Umesh Parajuli
EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
Coordinator Shailendra K Shrestha
Members
                  1  Laxman Ghimire
                  2  Ghanashyam
                  3  Dr Binod Lal Amatya
                  4  Rajesh Pathak
                  5  Vijay K Gurung
                  6  Krishna Chakun
                  7  Hari Krishna Neupane
                  8  Bijay Bajracharya

 

MEMBERSHIP
Coordinator Dr Bidur Ghimire
Members
                  1  Dr Roshan Bhattarai
                  2  Gopal Neupane
                  3  Akshaya Chapagain
                  4  Sagyan Kharel
                  5  Dilesh Lamsal

 

YOUNG ENGINEERS MOBILISATION
Coordinator Miss Pooja Bhagat
Members
                  1  Sagyan Kharel
                  2  Megha Paudyal
                  3  Om Thapa
                  4  Pooja Gurung
                  5  Akshaya Chapagain
                  6  Pawanman Bajracharya
                  7  Bhupesh Mishra
                  8  Samana Shrestha

 

SOCIAL, ENTERTAINMENT
& AGM ORGANISING
Coordinator Pawan Man Bajracharya
Members
                  1  Dr Roshan Bhattarai
                  2  Hari Nepal
                  3  Subhash Shrestha

 

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
& ToR DEVELOPMENT
Coordinator Umesh Parajuli
Members
                  1  Debendra Dahal
                  2  Krishna Kishor Shrestha
                  3  Tara Lamsal
                  4  Yam Bhandari

 

IT MANAGEMENT, PUBLICATION
& PROJECT SUPPORT
Coordinator Sanyukta Shrestha
Members
                  IT Management
                  1  Hari Krishna Neupane
                  2  Anjani Phuyal
                  Project Support
                  1  Ghanashyam Paudyal
                  2  Rosha Marahatta
                  3  Birendra Shrestha
                  4  Dr Bidur Ghimir
                  Promoting H&S in Nepal
                  1  Hari Nepal – Project Lead
                  2  Shailendra K.
                  3  Raj Kumar Tripathi
                  4  Rajendra Kharel
                  5  Bibek Koirala
                  6  Mohammed Ansari

 

TECHNICAL CONFERENCE
& SEMINAR ORGANISING
Coordinator Dr Birendra Shrestha
Members
                  1  Dr Ramesh Marasini
                  2  Krishna Kishor Shrestha
                  3  Prof Keshab Dahal
                  4  Narad Bhandari
                  5  Dr Hom Nath Dhakal
                  6  Dr Bidur Ghimire
                  7  Pooja Bhagat

 

TRAINING ORGANISING & CPD
Coordinator Bed Prakash Bhattarai
Members
                  1  Rashmi Singh Rana
                  2  Suraj Rai
                  3  Shankar Chaudhary
                  4  Dr. Bidur Khanal
                  5  Dr. Bidur Chapagai
                  6  Suryanath Ghimire

 

FUNDRAISING & CHARITY
Coordinator Shailendra K Shrestha
Members
                  1  Rajendra Kharel
                  2  Akshaya Chapagain

 

FINANCE    Akshaya Chapagain